100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

  100G QSFP28 active optical cables are compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 specification per IEEE 802.3bm.Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8. Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 70m/100m via OM3/OM4, respectively.Low power consumption of max 2.5W,Hot pluggable el[...]

100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC

  100G QSFP28 active optical cables are compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 specification per IEEE 802.3bm.Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8. Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 70m/100m via OM3/OM4, respectively.Low power consumption of max 2.5W,Hot pluggable el[...]