100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

 

100G QSFP28 active optical cables are compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 specification per IEEE 802.3bm.Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8. Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 70m/100m via OM3/OM4, respectively.Low power consumption of max 2.5W,Hot pluggable electrical interface,Using standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with 3-mm round cable.
0 to 70°C case temperature operating range,RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
 
Applications:
●   Ethernet for 100GBASE-SR4
●   Infiniband EDR, FDR and QDR
●   HPC Interconnects
●   Proprietary Interconnections

 

Part Number Product Description AWG
MD13AOC-QSFP28-3M 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable,3 Meters N/A
MD13AOC-QSFP28-5M 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable,5 Meters N/A
MD13AOC-QSFP28-7M 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable,7 Meters N/A
MD13AOC-QSFP28-10M 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable,10 Meters N/A
MD13AOC-QSFP28-15M 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable,15 Meters N/A